How to get involved

(Registration forms below)

Block4

 

We need teams of volunteers to cover 2 x 2 hour packing shifts.

Session 1:            10:30 until 12:30
Session 2:            13:30 until 15:30

We would like all volunteers to arrive at least 30 mins before their session starts for the introduction, safety briefing and training.

Refreshments will be served from 12:00 until 13:30

There are two categories of volunteers:
Fundraisers - Each team of volunteers needs to fundraise, prior to the event, in order to pay for the ingredients that they will be packing. For example, a team of 10 volunteers will pack £500 of ingredients in a 2 hour shift. (£50 per person).


Non fund raisers - The event is open to volunteers from church groups, youth organisations, community groups, clubs and service organisations and individual volunteers. These volunteers will be needed on the day just to help pack, no finance required.


This family friendly event is open to volunteers of all ages. Children are welcome, (age 11 and above) when accompanied by an adult.

This is an ideal team building event for local businesses, with employees who want to get involved in a hands on humanitarian project.

Please view our Terms and Conditions for the event to which must be agree when registering.

Registration for over 18s

Registration for 18 and younger

Volunteers (59)
Name
Club/Organisation
Session
P/G
Stuart Jones Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Ian Macpherson Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Peter Thompson Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sipra Adhya Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sue Bates Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Suzanne Belsten Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sylvia Daly Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Deborah Puttick Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eirwen Stevens Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Philip Day Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Elaine Day Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Andrew Thorne Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Ann Thorne Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jean Bancroft Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Peter Bancroft Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John Forster Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Vincent Robinson Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Brenda Robinson Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Roger Gibson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Geoffrey Hadfield Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Christine Robertson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Steve Robertson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Christine Robertson Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Paul Scullion Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Paul Scullion Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Simpson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Kay Simpson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Simpson Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Kay Simpson Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Rob Wilcock Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sheila Wilcock Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Robin Wilcock Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Dave Shield Manchester Breakfast 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Mark Barrett Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Ellis Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Denise Ellis Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eva Murphy Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Derek Baines Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Clifford Hall Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Wendy Hartley Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Brian Johnson Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John McMillan Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John Moon Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Leslie Smith Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Andrew Williams Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Carol Carroll Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Trevor Eastland Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Pat Neininger Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Pat Wall Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sam Addison Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sam Addison Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Cliff Houghton Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Angela Houghton Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Richard Ridings Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eric Russell Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Irene Russell Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eric Russell Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Irene Russell Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
George Wilkinson Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00

 

logo2